Coin catalog by country


Coin catalog > Spain > Francisco Franco (1939-1975)
GalleryCoin catalog

Price US $ 0.64

Spain 5 pesetas 1957

You can add this coin to your collection after registration.
  

Informations:

CountrySpain
PeriodFrancisco Franco (1939 - 1975)
Coin typeCirculation coins
Denomination5 pesetas
Year1957
CompositionCopper-Nickel
Edge typeMilled
ShapeRound
AlignmentCoin (180°)
Weight (gr)5.7
Diameter (mm)23
Thickness (mm)1.8

Price, USD:

DateMin PriceMax PriceAvg. PriceDeals
Aug 20140.031.320.4510
Jul 20140.035.591.0625
Jun 20140.041.160.4722
May 20140.037.661.0711
Apr 20140.030.540.1721
Avg. PriceUS $ 0.64

Variety:

MarkDescriptionPrice
5858 inside the starUS $ 1.09
5959 inside the starUS $ 0.45
6060 inside the starUS $ 0.46
6161 inside the starUS $ 0.24
6262 inside the starUS $ 0.41
6363 inside the starUS $ 0.47
6464 inside the starUS $ 0.24
6565 inside the starUS $ 1.20
6666 inside the starUS $ 0.03
6767 inside the starUS $ 0.49
6868 inside the starUS $ 0.38
6969 inside the starUS $ 0.67
7070 inside the starUS $ 2.33
7171 inside the starUS $ 0.47
7272 inside the starUS $ 0.38
7373 inside the starUS $ 0.30
7474 inside the starUS $ 0.26
7575 inside the starUS $ 0.24

Mintage:

MintMintage
UncBUProof
Madrid, Spain60.000.000--
Madrid, Spain40.000.000--
Madrid, Spain30.000.000--
Madrid, Spain43.000.000--
Madrid, Spain77.000.000--
Madrid, Spain70.000.000-30.000
Madrid, Spain78.000.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain100.000.000-23.000
Madrid, Spain139.047.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain13.000.000--
Madrid, Spain107.000.000--
Madrid, Spain26.000.000--
Madrid, Spain78.992.000--
Madrid, Spain40.963.000--
Madrid, Spain50.000.000--
Madrid, Spain51.000.000--
Madrid, Spain25.000.000--
Madrid, Spain28.000.000--

See also:

Tags:



Coin gallery:

by Dimka ER12    Variety 62
click to view Big imageCoin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /62 inside the star/
Coin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /62 inside the star/
click to view Big image5 песет, Испания
5 песет, Испания
by Оля  |   3  
click to view Big imageCoin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957
Coin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957
click to view Big imageCoin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957
Coin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957
click to view Big imageCoin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /74 inside the star/
Coin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /74 inside the star/
click to view Big image1957, 5 песет, Испания, РВ
1957, 5 песет, Испания, РВ
by Chingis    Variety 67
click to view Big imageCoin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /67 inside the star/
Coin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /67 inside the star/
click to view Big imageCoin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /67 inside the star/
Coin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /67 inside the star/
more then 4 coins in gallery ...

Sign In

Join Now

Manage your coin collection online. It's easy and free.


Sign Up

Contact us

FAQ