Coin catalog by country


Coin catalog > Spain > Francisco Franco (1939-1975)
GalleryCoin catalog

Price US $ 0.28

Spain 5 pesetas 1957

You can add this coin to your collection after registration.
  

Informations:

Krause numberKM# 786
CountrySpain
PeriodFrancisco Franco (1939 - 1975)
Coin typeCirculation coins
Denomination5 pesetas
Year1957
CompositionCopper-Nickel
Edge typeMilled
ShapeRound
AlignmentCoin (180°)
Weight (gr)5.7
Diameter (mm)23
Thickness (mm)1.8

Price, USD:

DateMin PriceMax PriceAvg. PriceDeals
Jan 20150.031.940.3245
Dec 20140.010.420.1437
Nov 20140.100.120.1012
Oct 20140.111.090.4310
Sep 20140.061.700.4159
Avg. PriceUS $ 0.28

Variety:

MarkDescriptionPrice
5858 inside the starUS $ 0.72
5959 inside the starUS $ 0.29
6060 inside the starUS $ 0.33
6161 inside the starUS $ 0.29
6262 inside the starUS $ 0.24
6363 inside the starUS $ 0.24
6464 inside the starUS $ 0.26
6565 inside the starUS $ 0.51
6666 inside the starUS $ 0.40
6767 inside the starUS $ 0.34
6868 inside the starUS $ 0.25
6969 inside the starUS $ 0.42
7070 inside the starUS $ 1.44
7171 inside the starUS $ 0.35
7272 inside the starUS $ 0.29
7373 inside the starUS $ 0.29
7474 inside the starUS $ 0.24
7575 inside the starUS $ 0.21

Mintage:

MintMintage
UncBUProof
Madrid, Spain60.000.000--
Madrid, Spain40.000.000--
Madrid, Spain30.000.000--
Madrid, Spain43.000.000--
Madrid, Spain77.000.000--
Madrid, Spain70.000.000-30.000
Madrid, Spain78.000.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain100.000.000-23.000
Madrid, Spain139.047.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain13.000.000--
Madrid, Spain107.000.000--
Madrid, Spain26.000.000--
Madrid, Spain78.992.000--
Madrid, Spain40.963.000--
Madrid, Spain50.000.000--
Madrid, Spain51.000.000--
Madrid, Spain25.000.000--
Madrid, Spain28.000.000--

See also:

Tags:



Coin gallery:

by Dimka ER12    Variety 62
click to view Big imageCoin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /62 inside the star/
Coin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /62 inside the star/
click to view Big image5 песет, Испания
5 песет, Испания
by Оля  |   4  
click to view Big imageCoin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957
Coin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957
click to view Big imageCoin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957
Coin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957
by maseko    Variety 71
click to view Big imageCoin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /71 inside the star/
Coin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /71 inside the star/
click to view Big imageCoin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /71 inside the star/
Coin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /71 inside the star/
click to view Big imageCoin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /74 inside the star/
Coin > Spain 5 pesetas 1957 /74 inside the star/
click to view Big image1957, 5 песет, Испания, РВ
1957, 5 песет, Испания, РВ
more then 4 coins in gallery ...

Sign In

Join Now

Manage your coin collection online. It's easy and free.


Sign Up

Contact us

FAQ