+

Spain 5 pesetas, 1957

Coin > 5 pesetas, 1957 - Spain  - obverseCoin > 5 pesetas, 1957 - Spain  - reverse

Information:

Krause numberKM# 786
CountrySpain
PeriodFrancisco Franco (1939-1975)
Coin typeCirculation coins
Denomination5 pesetas
Year1957
CompositionCopper-Nickel
Edge typeMilled
ShapeRound
AlignmentCoin (180°)
Weight (gr)5.7
Diameter (mm)23
Thickness (mm)1.8

Price, USD:

DateMin PriceMax PriceAvg. PriceDeals
Apr 20150.044.060.5240
Mar 20150.027.730.3983
Feb 20150.022.070.2951
Jan 20150.031.870.3051
Dec 20140.010.400.1336
Avg. PriceUS $ 0.77

Variety:

MarkDescriptionPrice, USD
5858 inside the starUS $ 0.62
5959 inside the starUS $ 0.26
6060 inside the starUS $ 0.52
6161 inside the starUS $ 0.29
6262 inside the starUS $ 0.22
6363 inside the starUS $ 0.25
6464 inside the starUS $ 0.24
6565 inside the starUS $ 0.40
6666 inside the starUS $ 1.49
6767 inside the starUS $ 0.34
6868 inside the starUS $ 0.25
6969 inside the starUS $ 0.40
7070 inside the starUS $ 0.84
7171 inside the starUS $ 0.27
7272 inside the starUS $ 0.24
7373 inside the starUS $ 0.26
7474 inside the starUS $ 0.21
7575 inside the starUS $ 0.20

Mintage:

MintMintage
UncBUProof
Madrid, Spain60.000.000--
Madrid, Spain40.000.000--
Madrid, Spain30.000.000--
Madrid, Spain43.000.000--
Madrid, Spain77.000.000--
Madrid, Spain70.000.000-30.000
Madrid, Spain78.000.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain100.000.000-23.000
Madrid, Spain139.047.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain13.000.000--
Madrid, Spain107.000.000--
Madrid, Spain26.000.000--
Madrid, Spain78.992.000--
Madrid, Spain40.963.000--
Madrid, Spain50.000.000--
Madrid, Spain51.000.000--
Madrid, Spain25.000.000--
Madrid, Spain28.000.000--

Tags:

My collection

uCoin