+
Price: US $ 0.27

Spain 5 pesetas, 1957

Coin > 5 pesetas, 1957 - Spain  - obverseCoin > 5 pesetas, 1957 - Spain  - reverse

Information:

Krause numberKM# 786
CountrySpain
PeriodFrancisco Franco (1939-1975)
Coin typeCirculation coins
Denomination5 pesetas
Year1957
CompositionCopper-Nickel
Edge typeMilled
ShapeRound
AlignmentCoin (180°)
Weight (gr)5.7
Diameter (mm)23
Thickness (mm)1.8

Price, USD:
US $ 0.27

Variety:

MarkDescriptionPrice, USD
5858 inside the starUS $ 0.53
5959 inside the starUS $ 0.29
6060 inside the starUS $ 0.42
6161 inside the starUS $ 0.32
6262 inside the starUS $ 0.22
6363 inside the starUS $ 0.27
6464 inside the starUS $ 0.22
6565 inside the starUS $ 0.35
6666 inside the starUS $ 1.80
6767 inside the starUS $ 0.30
6868 inside the starUS $ 0.27
6969 inside the starUS $ 0.26
7070 inside the starUS $ 0.78
7171 inside the starUS $ 0.22
7272 inside the starUS $ 0.24
7373 inside the starUS $ 0.28
7474 inside the starUS $ 0.18
7575 inside the starUS $ 0.22

Mintage:

MintMintage
UncBUProof
Madrid, Spain60.000.000--
Madrid, Spain40.000.000--
Madrid, Spain30.000.000--
Madrid, Spain43.000.000--
Madrid, Spain77.000.000--
Madrid, Spain70.000.000-30.000
Madrid, Spain78.000.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain100.000.000-23.000
Madrid, Spain139.047.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain13.000.000--
Madrid, Spain107.000.000--
Madrid, Spain26.000.000--
Madrid, Spain78.992.000--
Madrid, Spain40.963.000--
Madrid, Spain50.000.000--
Madrid, Spain51.000.000--
Madrid, Spain25.000.000--
Madrid, Spain28.000.000--

Tags:

My collection

Swap
UNC1957 65US $ 0.35UNC1957 72US $ 0.38XF1957 US $ 0.17XF1957 74US $ 0.18XF1957 74US $ 0.18XF1957 74US $ 0.18XF1957 74US $ 0.18XF1957 74US $ 0.18XF1957 74US $ 0.18XF1957 74US $ 0.18XF1957 74US $ 0.18XF1957 74US $ 0.18XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 62US $ 0.22XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 62US $ 0.22XF1957 71US $ 0.22XF1957 64US $ 0.22XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 62US $ 0.22XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 62US $ 0.22XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 64US $ 0.22XF1957 71US $ 0.22XF1957 64US $ 0.22XF1957 64US $ 0.22XF1957 71US $ 0.22XF1957 64US $ 0.22XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 64US $ 0.22XF1957 62US $ 0.22XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 62US $ 0.22XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 62US $ 0.22XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 75US $ 0.22XF1957 71US $ 0.22XF1957 US $ 0.23XF1957 72US $ 0.24XF1957 71US $ 0.24XF1957 72US $ 0.24XF1957 72US $ 0.24XF1957 69US $ 0.26XF1957 69US $ 0.26XF1957 69US $ 0.26XF1957 69US $ 0.26XF1957 69US $ 0.26XF1957 69US $ 0.26XF1957 69US $ 0.26XF1957 69US $ 0.26XF1957 US $ 0.27XF1957 68US $ 0.27XF1957 68US $ 0.27XF1957 US $ 0.27XF1957 US $ 0.27XF1957 US $ 0.27XF1957 US $ 0.27XF1957 68US $ 0.27XF1957 US $ 0.27XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 73US $ 0.28XF1957 75US $ 0.28XF1957 59US $ 0.29XF1957 59US $ 0.29XF1957 59US $ 0.29XF1957 59US $ 0.29XF1957 59US $ 0.29XF1957 59US $ 0.29XF1957 59US $ 0.29XF1957 67US $ 0.30XF1957 67US $ 0.30XF1957 67US $ 0.30XF1957 US $ 0.30XF1957 67US $ 0.30XF1957 61US $ 0.32XF1957 65US $ 0.35XF1957 65US $ 0.35XF1957 65US $ 0.35XF1957 59US $ 0.38XF1957 75US $ 0.38XF1957 60US $ 0.42XF1957 60US $ 0.42XF1957 60US $ 0.42
uCoin