uCoin
+
Price: US $ 0.39

5 pesetas, 1957

Coin > 5 pesetas, 1957 - Spain - obverseCoin > 5 pesetas, 1957 - Spain - reverse

Informations:

Krause numberKM# 786
CountrySpain
PeriodFrancisco Franco (1939-1975)
Coin typeCirculation coins
Denomination5 pesetas
Year1957
CompositionCopper-Nickel
Edge typeMilled
ShapeRound
AlignmentCoin (180°)
Weight (gr)5.7
Diameter (mm)23
Thickness (mm)1.8

Price, USD:

DateMin PriceMax PriceAvg. PriceDeals
Feb 20150.0211.200.7357
Jan 20150.031.930.3151
Dec 20140.010.410.1437
Nov 20140.100.120.1012
Oct 20140.111.080.4310
Avg. PriceUS $ 0.39

Variety:

MarkDescriptionPrice, USD
5858 inside the starUS $ 0.74
5959 inside the starUS $ 0.31
6060 inside the starUS $ 0.46
6161 inside the starUS $ 0.34
6262 inside the starUS $ 0.29
6363 inside the starUS $ 0.38
6464 inside the starUS $ 0.27
6565 inside the starUS $ 0.48
6666 inside the starUS $ 2.55
6767 inside the starUS $ 0.34
6868 inside the starUS $ 0.29
6969 inside the starUS $ 0.53
7070 inside the starUS $ 1.09
7171 inside the starUS $ 0.34
7272 inside the starUS $ 0.29
7373 inside the starUS $ 0.29
7474 inside the starUS $ 0.24
7575 inside the starUS $ 0.21

Mintage:

MintMintage
UncBUProof
Madrid, Spain60.000.000--
Madrid, Spain40.000.000--
Madrid, Spain30.000.000--
Madrid, Spain43.000.000--
Madrid, Spain77.000.000--
Madrid, Spain70.000.000-30.000
Madrid, Spain78.000.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain100.000.000-23.000
Madrid, Spain139.047.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain13.000.000--
Madrid, Spain107.000.000--
Madrid, Spain26.000.000--
Madrid, Spain78.992.000--
Madrid, Spain40.963.000--
Madrid, Spain50.000.000--
Madrid, Spain51.000.000--
Madrid, Spain25.000.000--
Madrid, Spain28.000.000--

Tags:



My collection

uCoin