+

Spain 5 pesetas, 1957

Coin > 5 pesetas, 1957 - Spain  - obverseCoin > 5 pesetas, 1957 - Spain  - reverse

Information:

Krause numberKM# 786
CountrySpain
PeriodFrancisco Franco (1939-1975)
Coin typeCirculation coins
Denomination5 pesetas
Year1957
CompositionCopper-Nickel
Edge typeMilled
ShapeRound
AlignmentCoin (180°)
Weight (gr)5.7
Diameter (mm)23
Thickness (mm)1.8

Price, USD:

DateMin PriceMax PriceAvg. PriceDeals
Feb 20160.081.960.3341
Jan 20160.041.130.2446
Dec 20150.0412.030.8135
Nov 20150.040.790.2938
Oct 20150.011.640.2649
Avg. PriceUS $ 0.29

Variety:

MarkDescriptionPrice, USD
5858 inside the starUS $ 0.56
5959 inside the starUS $ 0.30
6060 inside the starUS $ 0.51
6161 inside the starUS $ 0.35
6262 inside the starUS $ 0.25
6363 inside the starUS $ 0.28
6464 inside the starUS $ 0.26
6565 inside the starUS $ 0.44
6666 inside the starUS $ 1.92
6767 inside the starUS $ 0.35
6868 inside the starUS $ 0.27
6969 inside the starUS $ 0.27
7070 inside the starUS $ 0.81
7171 inside the starUS $ 0.27
7272 inside the starUS $ 0.27
7373 inside the starUS $ 0.30
7474 inside the starUS $ 0.18
7575 inside the starUS $ 0.22

Mintage:

MintMintage
UncBUProof
Madrid, Spain60.000.000--
Madrid, Spain40.000.000--
Madrid, Spain30.000.000--
Madrid, Spain43.000.000--
Madrid, Spain77.000.000--
Madrid, Spain70.000.000-30.000
Madrid, Spain78.000.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain100.000.000-23.000
Madrid, Spain139.047.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain13.000.000--
Madrid, Spain107.000.000--
Madrid, Spain26.000.000--
Madrid, Spain78.992.000--
Madrid, Spain40.963.000--
Madrid, Spain50.000.000--
Madrid, Spain51.000.000--
Madrid, Spain25.000.000--
Madrid, Spain28.000.000--

Tags:

My collection

uCoin