+

Spain 5 pesetas, 1957

Coin > 5 pesetas, 1957 - Spain  - obverseCoin > 5 pesetas, 1957 - Spain  - reverse

Information:

Krause numberKM# 786
CountrySpain
PeriodFrancisco Franco (1939-1975)
Coin typeCirculation coins
Denomination5 pesetas
Year1957
CompositionCopper-Nickel
Edge typeMilled
ShapeRound
AlignmentCoin (180°)
Weight (gr)5.7
Diameter (mm)23
Thickness (mm)1.8

Price, USD:

DateMin PriceMax PriceAvg. PriceDeals
Sep 20150.040.470.264
Aug 20150.040.870.3362
Jul 20150.120.880.3546
Jun 20150.091.530.3641
May 20150.040.750.3930
Avg. PriceUS $ 0.32

Variety:

MarkDescriptionPrice, USD
5858 inside the starUS $ 0.61
5959 inside the starUS $ 0.31
6060 inside the starUS $ 0.50
6161 inside the starUS $ 0.36
6262 inside the starUS $ 0.27
6363 inside the starUS $ 0.31
6464 inside the starUS $ 0.29
6565 inside the starUS $ 0.45
6666 inside the starUS $ 1.38
6767 inside the starUS $ 0.36
6868 inside the starUS $ 0.29
6969 inside the starUS $ 0.45
7070 inside the starUS $ 0.86
7171 inside the starUS $ 0.29
7272 inside the starUS $ 0.29
7373 inside the starUS $ 0.30
7474 inside the starUS $ 0.22
7575 inside the starUS $ 0.21

Mintage:

MintMintage
UncBUProof
Madrid, Spain60.000.000--
Madrid, Spain40.000.000--
Madrid, Spain30.000.000--
Madrid, Spain43.000.000--
Madrid, Spain77.000.000--
Madrid, Spain70.000.000-30.000
Madrid, Spain78.000.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain100.000.000-23.000
Madrid, Spain139.047.000-25.000
Madrid, Spain13.000.000--
Madrid, Spain107.000.000--
Madrid, Spain26.000.000--
Madrid, Spain78.992.000--
Madrid, Spain40.963.000--
Madrid, Spain50.000.000--
Madrid, Spain51.000.000--
Madrid, Spain25.000.000--
Madrid, Spain28.000.000--

Tags:

uCoin