+
KM# 35 | 200 mark, 1923
Value: $ 1.13

Germany 200 mark, 1923

Coin > 200 mark, 1923 - Germany  - obverseCoin > 200 mark, 1923 - Germany  - reverse

Information:

Krause numberKM# 35
CountryGermany
Denomination200 mark
Year1923
PeriodWeimar Republic (Mark) (1919 - 1925)
Coin typeCirculation coins
CompositionAluminium
Edge typeReeded
ShapeRound
AlignmentMedal (0°)
Weight (gr)1
Diameter (mm)23
Thickness (mm)1.1

Legend:

ObverseEINIGKEIT UND RECHT UND FREIHEIT
Reverse200 MARK / DEUTSCHES REICH

Worth, USD:
$ 1.13

Creators:

SideName
BothJoseph Wackerle

Varieties:

MarkDescriptionValue, USD
AMintmark "A" – Berlin$ 1.08
DMintmark "D" – Munich$ 1.18
EMintmark "E" – Muldenhütten$ 1.13
FMintmark "F" – Stuttgart$ 1.41
GMintmark "G" – Karlsruhe$ 1.34
JMintmark "J" – Hamburg$ 1.12

Mintage:

MintMarkMintage
UncBUProof
Berlin, GermanyA174.900.000-+
Munich, GermanyD35.189.000-+
Muldenhütten, GermanyE11.250.000-4.095
Stuttgart, GermanyF20.090.000-+
Karlsruhe, GermanyG24.923.000-+
Hamburg, GermanyJ16.258.000-+

Tags:

My collection

 1923A$ 1.08
 1923D$ 1.18
 1923E$ 1.13
 1923F$ 1.41
 1923G$ 1.34
 1923J$ 1.12
Wish list×
Varieties
Delete
uCoin