+
KM# 36 | 500 mark, 1923
Value: $ 1.62

Germany 500 mark, 1923

Coin > 500 mark, 1923 - Germany  - obverseCoin > 500 mark, 1923 - Germany  - reverse

Information:

Krause numberKM# 36
CountryGermany
Denomination500 mark
Year1923
PeriodWeimar Republic (Mark) (1919 - 1925)
Coin typeCirculation coins
CompositionAluminium
Edge typeReeded
ShapeRound
AlignmentMedal (0°)
Weight (gr)1.67
Diameter (mm)27.1
Thickness (mm)1.1

Legend:

ObverseEINIGKEIT UND RECHT UND FREIHEIT
Reverse1923 / 500 MARK / DEUTSCHES REICH

Worth, USD:
$ 1.62

Varieties:

MarkDescriptionValue, USD
AMintmark "A" – Berlin$ 1.61
DMintmark "D" – Munich$ 2.96
EMintmark "E" – Muldenhütten$ 4.69
FMintmark "F" – Stuttgart$ 2.16
GMintmark "G" – Karlsruhe$ 2.47
JMintmark "J" – Hamburg-

Mintage:

MintMarkMintage
UncBUProof
Berlin, GermanyA59.278.000-+
Munich, GermanyD13.683.000-+
Muldenhütten, GermanyE2.128.000-2.053
Stuttgart, GermanyF7.963.000-+
Karlsruhe, GermanyG4.404.000-+
Hamburg, GermanyJ1.008.000-+

Tags:

My collection

 1923A$ 1.61
 1923D$ 2.96
 1923E$ 4.69
 1923F$ 2.16
 1923G$ 2.47
 1923J
Wish list×
Varieties
Delete
uCoin