+
KM# 87 | 50 reichspfennig, 1935
Value: $ 0.82

Germany - Third Reich 50 reichspfennig, 1935

Coin > 50 reichspfennig, 1935 - Germany - Third Reich  - obverseCoin > 50 reichspfennig, 1935 - Germany - Third Reich  - reverse

Information:

Krause numberKM# 87
CountryGermany - Third Reich
Denomination50 reichspfennig
Year1935
PeriodNazi Germany (Third Reich) (1933 - 1945)
Coin typeCirculation coins
CompositionAluminium
Edge typeReeded
ShapeRound
AlignmentMedal (0°)
Weight (gr)1.3
Diameter (mm)22
Thickness (mm)1.5

Legend:

ObverseDeutsches Reich
Reverse50 Reichspfennig

Worth, USD:
$ 0.82

Varieties:

MarkDescriptionValue, USD
AMintmark "A" - Berlin$ 0.78
DMintmark "D" - Munich$ 0.92
EMintmark "E" - Muldenhütten$ 1.14
FMintmark "F" - Stuttgart$ 0.80
GMintmark "G" - Karlsruhe$ 0.99
JMintmark "J" - Hamburg$ 0.68

Mintage:

MintMarkMintage
UncBUProof
Berlin, GermanyA75.912.000-+
Munich, GermanyD19.688.000-+
Muldenhütten, GermanyE10.418.000-+
Stuttgart, GermanyF14.061.000-+
Karlsruhe, GermanyG8.540.000-+
Hamburg, GermanyJ11.438.000-+

Tags:

My collection

 1935A$ 0.78
 1935D$ 0.92
 1935E$ 1.14
 1935F$ 0.80
 1935G$ 0.99
 1935J$ 0.68
Wish list×
Varieties
Delete
uCoin